1973 Western National Specialty - Oakland, CA - March 25, 1973

JUDGE: Harold Schlintz

Best of Breed

1973 West Best in Specialty

Ch. White Eagle Of Rancho Gabriel

Owner: Newcomb

Best of Opposite Sex

1973 West Best of Opposite Sex

Ch. Morgyanna Of Aristoff

Owners: Abblett and Root

Winners Dog / 1st Open Dog

Kono Argos Of Rancho Gabriel

Owners: Richards and Gillette

Winners Bitch / 1st Open Bitch

1973 West Winners Bitch

Rusa Diosa Of Rancho Gabriel

Owner: Gillette

Reserve Winners Dog / 2nd Open Dog

1973 West Reserve Winners Dog

Maria's Aragorn

Owner: Skalbeck

Reserve Winners Bitch / 1st Novice Bitch

1973 West Reserve Winners Bitch

Timber Ridge's Tara Del Viento

Owner: Hillyard


DOGS, 6 months and under 9

1 - HAJAK OF OBSKAYA - Kurz

2 - ARAGORN’S NICHOLI OF DOVER - Skalbeck

3 - HAPPY JACK OF KOSTENOV - Goldberg and Sasso

4 - TIGRAN OF HASKINVILLA - Haskins


DOGS, 9 months and under 12

1 - COAL - Byrd

2 - JOHMARU’S MORION - Evanoff

3 - MARK OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Mikkelsen

4 - LOHEE’S STERLIN’ SILVER KOSACK - Millette


DOGS, Novice

1 - PAVAN OF ARISTOFF - Kranitz

2 - ALEX VAL-HI - McCracken

3 - PAULA JOHN’S MORTIKIA - Mitchell

4 - OUPALOI OF OBSKAYA - Resnik


DOGS, Bred by Exhibitor

1 - ARISTOFF’S TRAILBLAZER - Abblett & Root

2 - CASSIDY OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Oliver & Gillette


DOGS, American Bred

1 - NUNDEROO OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Tracy

2 - CORPS DE BALLET VOVCA - Beale

3 - OTTO’S BECKETTD EL VIENTO - Loasiga

4 - NIMROD OF TIMBER RIDGE - Marshall


DOGS, Open

1 - KONO ARGOS OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Richards & Gillette

2 - MARIA’S ARAGORN - Skalbeck

3 - SARATOW OF OBSKAYA - Kurz

4 - ELAIN-WARD’S BLACKBERRY - Horne


BITCHES, 6 Months and Under 9

1 - LEAH OF TIMBER RIDGE - Morgan & Hillyard

2 - TRYKA OF OBSKAYA - Kurz

3 - GENEVIEVE OF HASKINVILLA - Haskins

4 - ARAGORN’S BERUTHIEL - Skalbeck


BITCHES, 9 Months and Under 12

1 - VALUESKA OF OBSKAYA - Kurz

2 - DUSHECHKA OF MARQUEST - Shelton

3 - VINTAGE OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Holman

4 - V’INDRA’S NICOLA OF HASKINVILLA - Haskin


BITCHES, Novice

1 - TIMBER RIDGE’S TARA DEL VIENTO - Hillyard

2 - TOSCA OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Sawyer

3 - PETRUSHKA - Lee

4 - SCANDAL OF ARISTOFF - Wilkinson


DOGS, Bred by Exhibitor

1 - TAMAR OF TIMBER RIDGE - Hillyard

2 - GARSOVA OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Gillette

3 - SIRVANDA OF ARISTOFF - Abblett & Martin

4 - NEYSA DEL VIENTO - Binder


BITCHES, American Bred

1 - Morgan’s Princess Natasha - Morgan

2 - ZELA OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Mikkelsen

3 - ARISTOFF TREEBLOSSOM - Whitehill

4 - CARMINA OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Kincaid


BITCHES, Open

1 - RUSA DIOSA OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Gillette

2 - DIONE DE LA VILLA LUMIERE CD - Young

3 - KALL OF THE WILD’S DIONE - Meyer

4 - RANCHITOS DARLING DONNA - Dodson


Pacific Coast Class

1 - JOHMDRU’S MORION - Evanoff

Local Dogs & Bitches

1 - PETRUSHKA - Lee

2 - SHADY LUCK’S MEEKA DEL VIENTO - Binder & Lise

3 - NIMROD OF TIMBER RIDGE - Marshall

4 - MICHAL RG OF TIMBER RIDGE - Bugbee

DOGS, Veteran 7 Years and Under 10

1 - CH. VASTRI OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Fuhrman

2 - NOELLE OF RANCHO GABRIEL, CDX - Hillyard


Stud Dog Class

1 - CH. GIDEON OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Gillette

2 - CH. SIRHAN PORASCHAI - Abblett & Root

3 - MARIA’S ARAGORN - Skalbeck


Brood Bitch Class

1 - CH. RACHEL OF RANCHO GABRIEL - Hillyard

2 - LOHEE’S SILBER GLOCKEN - Pebsworth

3 - V’INDRA’S ARWEN OF ARAGORN - Skalbeck


Brace Class

1 - BOAZ OF TIMBER RIDGE & CH. SHADRACK OF TIMBER RIDGE - Hillyard & Monfort