Borzoi Club of America Life Members

The title of Life Member is automatically conferred upon each person who has been a member in good standing for 25 consecutive years or for 35 years, not necessarily consecutive.

William V. Ackerman
Hounds of Varykino
Upton, WY (Region 5)
1987

Elizabeth Archer
Wynsong
Prince Frederick, MD (Region 2)
1993

Steven and Carol (K.C.) Artley
Tahoe
Springfield, OH (Region 6)
1981

Jan and Allison Aul
Reston, VA (Region 2)
1981

Lou Avant
Tacobe
Woodstock, GA (Region 2)
1989

Katie Averill
Khanzade
Hiram, GA (Region 2)
1981

Mrs. Byron (Louenna) Avery
Kostenov
Fair Haven, VT (Region 1)
1962

Ralph Barger
Shadowland
Ball Ground, GA (Region 2)
1964

Sally Barron
Barron
Sloughhouse, CA (Region 4
1996

Lynne Bennett
Avalyn Manor
Howell, MI (Region 6)
1988

Jane Berardi-Malloy
Lake Lure
Bryantville, MA (Region 1)
1995

Edwina Berg
Krasalov
Altadena, CA (Region 4)
1982

Cydni Begelow
ZoiRide
Ft. Collins, CO (Region 3)
1994

Barbara Binder
Del Viento
Reno, NV (Region 4)
1981

Jane Bishop
Korsakov
Bridgeport, WV (Region 2)
1967

Lita Bond
Kharkov
Auburn, WA (Region 5)
1979

Susan Booth
Amberwood
Williamston, MI (Region 6)
1991

Jean E. Brauner
Vera, reg.
Sparks, NV (Region 4)
1982

Helen Brettell
Lost Creek
Monroe, WA (Region 5)
1983

Ray and Jana Brinlee
Jaraluv
Star, ID (Region 5)
1984

Ginny Kerr Bronson
Pagerr
Apollo Beach, FL (Region 2)
1975

Janet Browne
Wichita Falls, TX (Region 3)
1987

Kelly Brunarski
Eclipse
Loveland, OH (Region 6)
1996

Jennifer Beach Buda
Rusalka
Waukee, IA (Region 6)
1984

Ken and Patti Burton
Kifka
Santa Clarita, CA (Region 4)
1984

Paul and Sandra Cambreleng
Fawnwood
Monroe, NY (Region 1)
1987

Ed Carlson
Vidar
Haverhill, MA (Region 1)
1987

Deborah Carsillo
Krestovi
Lexington, VA (Region 2)
1979

Bob Cartabona
Majenkir
Swartswood, NJ (Region 1)
1983

Roderic Cherrie
Alamo, CA (Region 4)
1993

June E. Clark
Oakshade
Monmouth, OR (Region 5)
1954/1965

Robin & Mike Clifford
Meadowcreek
Dublin, NH (Region 1)
1982

Lois Cooper
Chulista
McCleary, WA (Region 5)
1967

Kathleen Croft
Wolstencroft
North East, PA (Region 1)
1991

Bonnie Dalzell
Silkenswift
Baldwin, MD (Region 2)
1979

Marilou Dana
Steppehound
Canton, OH (Region 6)
1979

Christine and Paul Danker
Hemlock Hollow
Slingerlands, NY (Region 1)
1982 / 1991

Diana Darling
Ryhka
LaPlata, MD (Region 2)
1981

Suzanne Deghi
Oronzova
Sebastopol, CA (Region 4)
1980

Terry Ann and Scott Doane
SVershin
Ankeny, IA (Region 6)
1992 / 2003

Joan Donohue
Borzoi of White Lions
Lake George, NY (Region 1)
1983

Glen A. Downey
Kelemark
Craigmyle, AB, Canada
1976

Karen A. Dumke
Nonsuch
Redgranite, WI (Region 6)
1983

G. Ariel Duncan
Wild Hunt
Cherry Hill, NJ (Region 1)
1982

Marianne Endicott
Grosse Point Shores, MI (Region 6)
1958

Carol Enz
Kachina
Ramah, NM (Region 4)
1989

Barbara E. Ewing
Kirov
Las Vegas, NM (Region 4)
1981

Mary Ewing
Cashel House
Sedalia, CO (Region 3)
1992

Raphael Finkelstein
Mystique
Belleville, MI (Region 6)
1995

Chere Fuessel
Fusilier
Tennessee Ridge, TN (Region 2)
1968

Janine Gabel
Hounds of Gabel
Linden, MI (Region 6)
1980

Dr. Dawn R. Gibas
Sabig Hounds
Lexington, OH (Region 6)
1995

James F. and Joyce R. Gibson
Tbilisi
Marietta, GA (Region 2)
1977/1976

Rhanda Glenn
Reflection
Anderson, SC (Region 2)
1987

Ann and Lawrence Goldstein
Boxford, MA (Region 1)
1972

Cheryl Gower
Aragorn
Elverta, CA (Region 4)
1972

Kenneth E. and Virginia P. Graff
Bucksilver
Blackfoot, ID (Region 5)
1980

Cindi Gredys
Jubilee Hounds
Omaha, NE (Region 6)
1996

Rene Green
Archangel
Castle Rock, CO (Region 3)
1994

Lori Gross
Freespirit
Broomfield, CO (Region 3)
1989

Karen Haberkorn
Konstantin
undelein, IL (Region 6)
1992

Pamela A. Hall
Radozny
North Tonawanda, NY (Region 1)
1979

Charles and Denise Hamilton
Steppelands
Horseheads, NY (Region 1)
1986

Edna Hanley
Bedford Woods
Hubbard, OH (Region 6)
1989

Pat Hardy
Mandolin
Winston Salem, NC (Region 2)
1991

Veni Harlan
Far Field
Baton Rouge, LA (Region 3)
1992

Kay Kenderson, PhD
Wildwood
Alpine, CA (Region 4)
1993

Ruth Herrmann
LeReau
Woodland, CA (Region 4)
1990

Prudence Hlatky
Soyara
Rosharon, TX (Region 3)
1979

Ameera Hoffman
Mystique
Belleville, MI (Region 6)
1995

Lyn Snyder Hoflin
Novgorod/Arnov
Arvada, CO (Region 3)
1975

Sandra J. Holley
ShadyLuck
Empire, CA (Region 4)
1986

Cherie Hunchak
Elance
Sherwood Park, AB, Canada
1984 (1989)

Melissa Hundley
Skyler
Marietta, GA (Region 2)
1994

Lorraine Integlia
Woodstock, IL (Region 6)
1984

Susan Jacobsen-Grove
Dolina
Lake Butler, FL (Region 2)
1995

Kimberley Horn Janek
Karitonova
Farmland IN (Region 6)
1985

Susan Blais Jasperson
Zavyet
Emily, MN (Region 6)
1989

Trudi Jensen
Hounds of Cazimir
Perryville, KY (Region 2)
1993

Virginia (Ginger) Jones
Rivervue
Brighton, MI (Region 6)
1993

Kathleen Kapaun
Qamyo
Luverne, MN (Region 6)
1983

Nancy Katsarelas
Nakai
Perry, MI (Region 6)
1990

Winnie Kelly
Dibar
Fall River, MA (Region 1)
1982

Elaine Kilmer
Laurelglen
Tehachapi, CA (Region 4)
1990

Donald and Karen E. Kostishack
Apollo, PA (Region 1)
1966

Sharon Kroeger
Flyin' Paws
Gilroy, CA (Region 4)
1995

Carol Kubiak-Zamora
Phaedra
Monmouth Jct, NJ (Region 1)
1988

Darcy Lampe
Tobrien
Keaau, HI (Region 4)
1978

Joseph Lashley
LaMac
La Grange, GA (Region 2)
1970

Victoria (Torrea) Leborn
Swanmanor
Chadds Ford, PA (Region 1)
1989

Helen W. Lee
Savladai
Kamloops, BC, Canada
1984

William R. and Pamela Jo Leichtnam
Chrysalis
Milwaukee, WI (Region 6)
1987

Janis A. Leikam
Adrienne
Shelton, WA (Region 5)
1975

Patricia A. Lejman
Fomishka
Wake Forest, NC (Region 2)
1983

Connie L. and G. William Lewis
Gazebo
Sandy Lake, PA (Region 1)
1982

Leigh Littleton
Howff
Fincastle, VA (Region 2)
1975

Marilyn Lockhart
Tamarzi
Canton, GA (Region 2)
1988

Barbara Tyler Lord
Warwind
Forest Junction, WI (Region 6)
1987

Tami and Peggy Marshall
Chihawk
South Charleston, OH (Region 6)
1995 / 2001

Ronald Mater
Sarasota, FL (Region 2)
1976

Pamela Mayberry, DVM
Mayberry
Fitzgerald, GA (Region 2)
1993

Karen Mays
Zencor
Duluth, GA (Region 2)
1980

Nate McCannon
LaMac
Carlton, GA (Region 2)
1970

Bruce and Cathy McDaniel
Mistysea
Goodyear, AZ (Region 4)
1984

Janis McFerrin
Firequest
Culver, OR (Region 5)
1983

Janice McMinn
Revelstone
Reno, NV (Region 4)
1996

Cynthia Michalak
Bon-Ton
Philadelphia, TN (Region 2)
1997

David and Margie Milne
Wideview
Phillipsburg, NJ (Region 1)
1994

Elaine J. Misko
Pennylane
Pittsburg, PA (Region 1)
1969

Paula Moore
Davidoff
Roswell, GA (Region 2)
1992

Shari Moore
Ortonville, MI (Region 6)
1994

Sandra Moore-Doby
Avalon, Reg'd
Quebeck, TN (Region 2)
1991

Susan Motisi
Paradise
Madison, WI (Region 6)
1993

Chris Moyer, PhD
Eclipse
Loveland, OH (Region 6)
1996

Patricia A. Murphy
Oaklara
West Chicago, IL (Region 6)
1971

Karen (Cricket) Murray
Kansai, Reg'd
Indian Trail, NC (Region 2)
1993

Christopher and Patti Neale
Sylvan
Alachua, FL (Region 2)
1986

LaVonne Novakofski
Sirius
Champaign, IL (Region 6)
1982

David F. Nutting
Fiery Run
Brighton, TN (Region 2)
1993

Barbara O'Neill
Sheyash
Seattle, WA (Region 5)
1979

Edna Ogata
Troieshka
Menlo Park, CA (Region 4)
1979

Harry Ohlinger
Cossack
Gadsden, AL (Region 2)
1966

R. Prewitt Owen
Borzowen
Wilton Manors, FL (Region 2)
1983

Toni Paskey
Tominot
Phoenix, AZ (Region 4)
1988

Jean Patten
Revelstone
Reno, NV (Region 4)
1996

Melissa Pearce
Attaway
McDermott, OH (Region 6)
1995

Susan Pennington
Ksar
Dallas, GA (Region 2)
1988

Tina Pickett
Brownsburg, IN (Region 6)
1996

Marilyn Polsfuss
Greyhaven
Cambridge, MN (Region 6)
1976

Gwen and Paul Post
Mutzko
Covington, LA (Region 3)
1977

Shirley Probert
Hi-Trin
Trinity, NC (Region 2)
1976

Lydia Pruett
Hvala Hounds
Columbia Heights, MN (Region 6)
1987

Alice Reese
PoDusham
Birmingham, AL (Region 2)
1981

Dr. John Reeve-Newson
Kishniga
Toronto, ON, Canada
1979

Jon and Nancy Reimer
Windrift
Crown Point, IN (Region 6)
1974

Maggie Rice
Folly Quarters
Denver, CO (Region 3)
1991

Del and Donnelle Richards
Donn-Del
Gilroy, CA (Region 4)
1972

Martha and James Richards
Windlords
Fayetteville TN (Region 2)
1985

Robin K. Riel
Aashtoria
Yakima, WA (Region 5)
1985

Rhonda Robins
Lost Key
Pensacola, FL (Region 2)
1994

Timothy and Sharon Robinson
Mulberry Street
Kasota, MN (Region 6)
1973

Mary Anne (Mitzi) Rosenlund
Vikings View
North Edst, MA (Region 2)
1981

Michelle and John Rowton
Kenai
Roosevelt, WA (Region 5)
1996

Cheryl Ryan
Khyber
Lake Geneva, WI (Region 6)
1985

Angela San Paolo
Foxcroft
Ewing, NJ (Region 1)
1967

Peter San Paolo
Foxcroft
Ewing, NJ (Region 1)
1989

Peter Schreiber
Phoenixx
Powhatan,VA (Region 2)
1993

Anne R. Schumacher-Ford
High Point
Chalfont, PA (Region 1)
1996

Lorrie Scott
Aruzia
Ramona, CA (Region 4)
1991

Robert and Barbara Scott
Boise, ID (Region 5)
1990

Diane Scott-Cool
Cool Hounds
Huron, OH (Region 6)
1991

Deborah Sharp
Bear, DE (Region 2)
1990

Patricia Shaw
Coburn
High Ridge, MO (Region 3)
1989

R. Lynn Shell
Gryffyn's Aeyrie
McKinney, TX (Region 3)
1989

A. Louise Siegert
Cordova-Mishkova
Lowood, Queensland, Australia
1962

Roy Silguero
Gladkii-Veter
Frederick, MD (Region 2)
1991

James Sillers, DVM
Seabury
Imlay City, MI (Region 6)
1982

Sandra L. Simmons-Gamble
Aldemoor
Rolla, MO (Region 3)
1984

Barbara N. Skinner
Sky Run
Templeton, CA (Region 4)
1984

Shen Belle Smith
Bokhara
Elk Rapids, MI (Region 6)
1976

Gale D. Snoddy
Melockoff
Milford, OH (Region 6)
1988

Amy Sorbie
Kyrov
Aurora, CO (Region 3)
1989

Dr. Ronald and Carol Spritzer
Spritzkof
Milford, OH (Region 6)
1979

Anita I. Squires
Falconcrest
Falcon, NC (Region 2)
1979

Karen Staudt-Cartabona
Majenkir, reg.
Swartswood, NJ (Region 1)
1964

Jon and Jennifer Steele
Auroral
Hemlock, MI (Region 6)
1989

Terry Steele
Borchi
Clyde, TX (Region 3)
1992

Chris Swilley
Renaissance
Persia, IA (Region 6)
1989

Lena Tamboer
TamBoer
Mahwah, NJ (Region 1)
1956

Kris Taylor
Henderson, NV (Region 4)
1992

Billie L. and Terry Thibeaux
Tierra Pina
Smithville, TX (Region 3)
1987

Irmgard Thompson
Krylyesa
West Caldwell, NJ (Region 1)
1961

Nancy E. Thurston
LaPine, OR (Region 5)
1990

Theresa M. Timm-Miller
Hounds of SpringLane
North Canton, OH (Region 6)
1995

Suzan Tintorri-Mervau
Vaschka
Tehachapi, CA (Region 4)
1993

Barbara Todd
Zcerlov
Somerset, KY (Region 2)
1982

Elizabeth "Betsy" Tolley
Fiery Run
Brighton, TN (Region 2)
1993

Patricia A. Toy
Mariza
Tacoma, WA (Region 5)
1984

Valori and John Trantanella
Vitrina
Ellsworth, WI (Region 6)
1992

Eileen Turchan
Chantur
Knightdale, NC (Region 2)
1979

Susan Van de Water
Borzoi Del Sol
Midland, TX (Region 3)
1993

Laura Van Diest
Mystic
Sutton, AK (Region 5)
1985

Mary Vile
D'Eliv
Haymarket, VA (Region 2)
1978

Fred and Carol Vogel
Brodny
Pomfret Center, CT (Region 1)
1977

Kalen M. Voogt
Nonsuch
Show Low, AZ (Region 4)
1983

Rita S. Walker
Jantar
Morewood, ON, Canada
1981

Doyle and Lynn Wall
Legend
Cypress, TX (Region 3)
1984

Carole Watson
Cardinal
Traverse City, MI (Region 6)
1980

Debra West
Ferlinka
Montoursville, PA (Region 1)
1995

Geraldine "Jerry" White
Morozova
Valleyford, WA (Region 5)
1975

Victor Whitlock
Gryffyn's Aeyrie
Tioga, TX (Region 3)
1989

Ron Williams
Ridgeside
Wantage, NJ (Region 1)
1991

Kris Woddail
Romanoc
High Ridge, MO (Region 3)
1992

Jill Woith
Prince George, VA (Region 2)
1997

Fran Wright
Bibikov
Cross River, NY (Region 1)
1979

Kathryn and James F. Wright
Kajai
Deltaville, VA (Region 2)
1983

Hilda Osterhout Young
Three Lights
Wayne, PA (Region 1)
1971

Jennifer Zucker
Raynbo
Moscow, PA (Region 1)
1993