BCOA Versatility Awards

BCOA Versatility Lifetime Achievement Award (VLAA) Winners

2015 Inductee

DC Mielikki Dir Shepard at Silkenswift, SC, SGRCIV, LCM, BN, RA, VFCH
Renee McCartin and Bonnie Dalzell

GCH DC Chihawk Maschas Dream of the Wildhunt RA, SC, CGCA
Valerie Holmes, Ralph Jamison and G. Ariel Duncan

2014 Inductees

DC Imagine Warrior Hektor, SC RN
William D. and Peri R. Neill

Ch. Imagine Chryseis of Troy, SC RN GRC
William D. and Peri R. Neill

DC Imagine Homer's Tales, SC RN
Scott Wood, Erica Gardner and Peri R. Neill

DC Silkenswift Blaze of Chaos, SC CD LCMIV SGRC SORCII
Bonnie Dalzell

2013 Inductees

Ch. Firebird Juls Enter Sandman, CGC, JC, RN, FCh
Corrine Miller and Julia C. Hislop

DC Valinor’s Circuit De Monaco At Riverrun SC,FCH,GRC, RN
Karla Smith DMV

2011 Inductees

DC Aria's Aramon at Tahoe, RN RA BN CD FCh
Steven and K. Carol Artley

GCH DC Avalon Victoria Cross SC,RN,BN,LCM
Sandra Moore

BIF DC Avalon Victorian Pyre, CGC GRC RTD2 SC FCh DT RE TT
Leonore Abordo

DC Del Sol Lord of the Dance, SC GRC LCM CD
Susan Van de Water

CH Wild Hunt Roman Candle, SC, RN, GRC
G. Ariel Duncan

GCH DC WindSheer Stayin' Alive, CD, RN, SC, FCh, CGC, TDI
Kasey A. Parks and Leah L. Thorp

2010 Inductees

CH Tzirina RoyalFirewrks SVshin FCH, CGC,TDI,RN
Terry Ann Doane and Jenny Mlocek

CH Ashtoria Irshbrook Wildhnt Orleans, RN GRC JC CGC
Jane Berardi-Malloy and G. Ariel Duncan

DC Ashtoria Irishbrook Wildhunt LeMans, SC RA FCh CGC
G. Ariel Duncan

CH Ashtoria Wildhunt Mystery Unveiled, RN GRC
G. Ariel Duncan

DC Spellbound of the Wildhunt, SC RN FCh CGC
G. Ariel Duncan

DC Mascha's Call of the Wild Hunt, RE SC FCh CGC
Walter and Anne Ford and Ralph Jamison

BISS DC Windrift Bound for Glory, SC RN
Jon and Nancy Reimer

2009 Inductees

CH Rainmaker Forever More, SC CD FCh
Joyce C. and Roger F. Katona

CH Krestovskaja Anastacia, SC RV RA FCh GRC JOR CGC TT
William D. and Peri Neill

2008 Inductees

CH Firebird Juls High Hopes, CGC JC FCh GRC RN
Corrine Miller and Julia C. Hislop

2007 Inductees

CH Kirov Evry Little Thing She Does, RN GRC ORC
Barbara E. Ewing

DC Kirov Monoceros, RN LCM SGRC
Barbara E. Ewing

CH Dunamai Sozo, CD RN RA SGRC
Cynthia Gredys

CH Tahoe's Bohemian Gypsy, SC FCh NAJ
KC Artley and Susan Wagener

DC Avalon Kilimanjaro Del Sol, SC RN LCM3 SGRC
Sandra Moore

DC Klasyx Chulista Blue Angel, SC FCh CGC CD
Corrine Miller, Ann Stout, Lois Cooper

Am. Ch./Int'l. Ch. Amberwind's Heart's Desire, CGC FCh RN
Corrine Miller

CH Nickolai Ryndar River Aziza, CD JC RN FCh
Marilyn Kivela and Charles Mayer

DC Mandolin-Mielikki the Dance, CD SC CGC TDI
Pat Hardy

2006 Inductees

DC Avalon Jungle Fever, SC CD LCM RN TT
Sandra Moore and Paula Moore

Ch. Jubilee Breath of Life, CD FCh
Cindi Gredys and Chris Swilley

Ch. Nickolai Bolshoi Windsong, CD FCh JC CGC
Bonnie E. Nichols and Suzanne Grant

DC Odyssey www. of the Wild Hunt, CD SC LCM ORC GRC NA NAJ
G. Ariel Duncan and Robert DiSanto

BISS Ch. Oronzova Virshina Play With Fire, JC MX AXJ CD CGC FCh NAC OJC
Suzanne and Ron Deghi

Ch. Rabrega Lady Peach, JC CD LCM CGC
Susan Van de Water

DC Svershin Sergei, CD JC
Brenda Wendt, Terry Beamer and Pat Hardy

Ch. Svora's Stonehenge, SC RN FCh
Shirley McFadden

DC Wind N Satin Legendmaster, CD SC
Lynn Wall