National Specialty Judges

1989 – Lenexa, KS
Regular – Lena Tamboer
Sweepstakes – Jay Cunningham

1990 – Detroit, MI
Regular – Lorraine Groshans
Sweepstakes – Rosemary Gregg

1991 – Ocala, FL
Regular – Nadine Johnson
Sweepstakes – Gwen Post

1992 – Houston, TX
Regular – Ann Rodgers Clark
Sweepstakes – Bruce Averill

1993 – Fife, WA
Regular – Audrey Benbow
Sweepstakes – Alice Reese

1994 – Windsor Locks, CT
Regular – Dr. Asa Mays
Sweepstakes – Karen Mays

1995 – Greensburg, PA
Regular – Michelle Billings
Sweepstakes – Karen Dumke

1996 – Sacramento, CA
Regular – F. Gwen Post
Sweepstakes – Katrina Averill

1997 – Atlanta, GA
Regular – Patricia Murphy
Sweepstakes – Edd Abblett

1998 – Racine, WI
Regular – Patti Widick Neale
Sweepstakes – Karen Staudt-Cartabona

1999 – Denver, CO
Regular – Dr. Alfred Edlin
Sweepstakes – Barbara Skinner

2000 – Portland, OR
Regular – Christina Rafton (Australia)
Sweepstakes – Shen Smith

2001 – Ellenville, NY
Regular – Patricia Trotter
Sweepstakes – Peter San Paolo

2002 – Duluth, GA
Regular – Donna Maharan
Sweepstakes – Christine Bradley

2003 – Reno, NV
Regular – Garry Newton
Sweepstakes – Kathryn Wright

2004 – Kings Island, OH (Centennial)
Regular – Kent Delaney
James Heard
Gerda Kennedy
Sweepstakes – Ron Williams

2005 – Mesquite, TX
Regular – Dr. James Sillers
Sweepstakes – Carol Kubiak-Zamora

2006 – Olympia, WA
Regular – Espen Engh (Norway)
Sweepstakes – Melanie Richards

2007 – Warwick, RI
Regular – Barbara Binder
Sweepstakes – Laura Hyatt

2008 – Sacramento, CA
Regular – Lena Tamboer
Sweepstakes – Bonnie Dalzell

2009 – Frankenmuth, MI
Regular – Patricia Ulloa
Sweepstakes – Katrina Averill

 

2010 – Ft. Mitchell, KY
Regular – Christopher Neale
Sweepstakes – Karen (Cricket) Murray

2011 – Lawrence, KS
Regular – Amy Sorbie
Sweepstakes – Lorrie Scott

2012 – Richland, WA
Regular – Patti Widick Neale
Sweepstakes – K. Carol Artley

2013 – Lancaster, PA
Regular – Bo Bengtson
Sweepstakes – Irina Terra

2014 – Albuquerque, NM
Regular – Jon Steele
Sweepstakes – Cherie Hunchak

2015 – Huron, Ohio
Regular – Anne Midgarden
Sweepstakes – Barbara Skinner

2016 – Lawrence, KS
Regular – Ron Spritzer
Sweepstakes – Jon Reimer

2017 – Hunt Valley, MD
Regular – Helen Lee
Sweepstakes – Christine Danker

2018 – Richland, WA
Regular – Shirley McFadden
Sweepstakes – Tami Marshall

2019 – Gettysburg, PA
Regular – Kalen Dumke
Sweepstakes – Kristina Terra

2020 – Albuquerque, NM
Regular - Henri Goldner
Sweepstakes - Barbara T Lord