Borzoi Club of America Life Members

The title of Life Member is automatically conferred upon each person who has been a member in good standing for 25 consecutive years or for 35 years, not necessarily consecutive.

William V. and Karen M. Ackerman
Hounds of Varykino
Upton, WY (Region 5)
1987

Elizabeth Archer
Wynsong
Prince Frederick, MD (Region 2)
1993

Steven and Carol (K.C.) Artley
Tahoe
Springfield, OH (Region 6)
1981

Jan and Allison Aul
Reston, VA (Region 2)
1981

Lou Avant
Tacobe
Woodstock, GA (Region 2)
1989

Katie Averill
Khanzade
Hiram, GA (Region 2)
1981

Mrs. Byron (Louenna) Avery
Kostenov
Fair Haven, VT (Region 1)
1962

Ralph Barger
Shadowland
Ball Ground, GA (Region 2)
1964

Jennifer Beach-Buda
Rusalka
Waukee, IA (Region 6)
1984

Lynne & Michael Bennett
Avalyn Manor
Howell, MI (Region 6)
1988

Edwina Berg
Krasalov
Altadena, CA (Region 4)
1982

Barbara Binder
Del Viento
Reno, NV (Region 4)
1981

Jane Bishop
Korsakov
Bridgeport, WV (Region 2)
1967

Lita Bond
Kharkov
Auburn, WA (Region 5)
1979

Susan Booth
Amberwood
Williamston, MI (Region 6)
1991

Jean Brauner
Vera, reg.
Sparks, NV (Region 4)
1982

Helen Brettell
Lost Creek
Snohomish, WA (Region 5)
1983

Ray and Jana Brinlee
Jaraluv
Star, ID (Region 5)
1984

Janet Browne
Wichita Falls, TX (Region 3)
1987

William Brumlow
Sadko
Watumpka, AL (Region 2)
1967

Ken and Patti Burton
Kifka
Santa Clarita, CA (Region 4)
1984

Paul and Sandra Cambreleng
Fawnwood
Monroe, NY (Region 1)
1987

Ed Carlson
Vidar
Haverhill, MA (Region 1)
1987

Deborah Carsillo
Krestovi
Lexington, VA (Region 2)
1979

Bob Cartabona
Majenkir
Swartswood, NJ (Region 1)
1983

Roderic Cherrie
Alamo, CA (Region 4)
1993

June Clark
Oakshade
Monmouth, OR (Region 5)
1954/1965

Robin & Mike Clifford
Meadowcreek
Dublin, NH (Region 1)
1982

Grace Conally
Vala Rama
Belleville, MI (Region 6)
1956

Lois Cooper
Chulista
McCleary, WA (Region 5)
1967

Carole Misko Corimski
Pennylane
Pittsburg, PA (Region 1)
1971

Kathleen Croft
Wolstencroft
North East, PA (Region 1)
1991

Bonnie Dalzell
Silkenswift
Baldwin, MD (Region 2)
1979

Christine Danker
Hemlock Hollow
Slingerlands, NY (Region 1)
1982

Diana Darling
Ryhka
LaPlata, MD (Region 2)
1981

Suzanne Deghi
Oronzova
Sebastopol, CA (Region 4)
1980

Lynn B. DePrizio
Karlyn
Seekonk, MA (Region 1)
1985

Terry Ann Doane
SVershin
Ankeny, IA (Region 6)
1992

Joan Donohue
Borzoi of White Lions
Lake George, NY (Region 1)
1983

Glen A. Downey
Kelemark
Craigmyle, AB, Canada
1976

Kalen and Karen Dumke
Nonsuch
Redgranite, WI (Region 6)
1983

G. Ariel Duncan
Wild Hunt
Cherry Hill, NJ (Region 1)
1982

Marianne Endicott
Grosse Point Shores, MI (Region 6)
1958

Carol Enz
Kachina
Ramah, NM (Region 4)
1989

Barbara Ewing
Kirov
Las Vegas, NM (Region 4)
1981

Mary Ewing
Cashel House
Sedalia, CO (Region 3)
1992

Chere Fuessel
Fusilier
Tennessee Ridge, TN (Region 2)
1968

Janine Gabel
Hounds of Gabel
Linden, MI (Region 6)
1980

James F. and Joyce R. Gibson
Tbilisi
Marietta, GA (Region 2)
1977/1976

Rhanda Glenn
Reflection
Anderson, SC (Region 2)
1987

Debbie Goddard
Golden Star
Tulsa, OK (Region 3)
1982

Henri Goldner
Echovesna
Cuyahoga Falls, OH (Region 6)
1975

Ann and Lawrence Goldstein
Boxford, MA (Region 1)
1972

Cheryl Gower
Aragorn
Elverta, CA (Region 4)
1972

Kenneth E. and Virginia P. Graff
Bucksilver
Blackfoot, ID (Region 5)
1980

Lori Gross
Freespirit
Broomfield, CO (Region 3)
1989

Karen Haberkorn
Konstantin
undelein, IL (Region 6)
1992

Pamela Hall
Radozny
North Tonawanda, NY (Region 1)
1979

Jessie Hamersma
TamBoer
Hawthorne, NJ (Region 1)
1956

Edna Hanley
Bedford Woods
Hubbard, OH (Region 6)
1989

Pat Hardy
Mandolin
Winston Salem, NC (Region 2)
1991

Veni Harlan
Far Field
Baton Rouge, LA (Region 3)
1992

Kay Kenderson, PhD
Wildwood
Alpine, CA (Region 4)
1993

Ruth Herrmann
LeReau
Woodland, CA (Region 4)
1990

Prudence Hlatky
Soyara
Rosharon, TX (Region 3)
1979

Lyn Snyder Hoflin
Novgorod/Arnov
Arvada, CO (Region 3)
1975

Cherie Hunchak
Elance
Sherwood Park, AB, Canada
1984 (1989)

Lorraine Integlia
Woodstock, IL (Region 6)
1984

Kimberley Horn Janek
Karitonova
Farmland IN (Region 6)
1985

Trudi Jensen
Hounds of Cazimir
Perryville, KY (Region 2)
1993

Barbara Johansson
Nordokka
Royalston, MA (Region 1)
1982

Virginia Jones
Rivervue
Brighton, MI (Region 6)
1993

Kathleen Kapaun
Qamyo
Luverne, MN (Region 6)
1983

Steven Kass
Tamazar
Ferndale, WA (Region 5)
1985

Nancy Katsarelas
Nakai
Perry, MI (Region 6)
1990

Helga Kaufman
Walhof
Spring Hill, FL (Region 2)
1966

Winnie Kelly
Dibar
Fall River, MA (Region 1)
1982

Ginny Kerr-Bronson
Pagerr
Apollo Beach, FL (Region 2)
1975

Elaine Kilmer
Laurelglen
Tehachapi, CA (Region 4)
1990

Donald and Karen E. Kostishack
Apollo, PA (Region 1)
1966

Carol Kubiak-Zamora
Phaedra
Monmouth Jct, NJ (Region 1)
1988

Joseph Lashley
LaMac
La Grange, GA (Region 2)
1970

Victoria (Torrea) Leborn
Swanmanor
Chadds Ford, PA (Region 1)
1989

Helen Lee
Savladai
Kamloops, BC, Canada
1984

William R. and Pamela Jo Leichtnam
Chrysalis
Milwaukee, WI (Region 6)
1987

Jan Leikam
Adrienne
Shelton, WA (Region 5)
1975

Patricia A. Lejman
Fomishka
Wake Forest, NC (Region 2)
1983

Connie L. and G. William Lewis
Gazebo
Sandy Lake, PA (Region 1)
1982

Leigh Littleton
Howff
Fincastle, VA (Region 2)
1975

Alice (Reese) Lloyd
PoDusham
Birmingham, AL (Region 2)
1981

Marilyn Lockhart
Tamarzi
Canton, GA (Region 2)
1988

Barbara Tyler Lord and Frederick Lord, DVM
Warwind
Forest Junction, WI (Region 6)
1987

Ronald Mater
Sarasota, FL (Region 2)
1976

Pam Mayberry, DVM
Mayberry
Fitzgerald, GA (Region 2)
1993

Karen Mays
Zencor
Duluth, GA (Region 2)
1980

Nat McCannon
LaMac
Carlton, GA (Region 2)
1970

Janis McFerrin
Firequest
Culver, OR (Region 5)
1983

Elaine J. Misko
Pennylane
Pittsburg, PA (Region 1)
1969

Paula Moore
Davidoff
Roswell, GA (Region 2)
1992

Susan Motisi
Paradise
Madison, WI (Region 6)
1993

Patricia Murphy
Oaklara
West Chicago, IL (Region 6)
1971

Karen (Cricket) Murray
Kansai, Reg'd
Indian Trail, NC (Region 2)
1993

Christopher and Patti Neale
Sylvan
Alachua, FL (Region 2)
1986

LaVonne Novakofski
Sirius
Champaign, IL (Region 6)
1982

David Nutting
Fiery Run
Brighton, TN (Region 2)
1993

Barbara O'Neill
Sheyash
Seattle, WA (Region 5)
1979

Edna Ogata
Troieshka
Menlo Park, CA (Region 4)
1979

Harry Ohlinger
Cossack
Gadsden, AL (Region 2)
1966

R. Prewitt Owen
Borzowen
Wilton Manors, FL (Region 2)
1983

Toni Paskey
Tominot
Phoenix, AZ (Region 4)
1988

Susan Pennington
Ksar
Dallas, GA (Region 2)
1988

Marilyn Polsfuss
Greyhaven
Cambridge, MN (Region 6)
1976

Gwen and Paul Post
Mutzko
Covington, LA (Region 3)
1977

Shirley Probert
Hi-Trin
Trinity, NC (Region 2)
1976

Lydia Pruett
Hvala Hounds
Columbia Heights, MN (Region 6)
1987

Dr. John Reeve-Newson
Kishniga
Toronto, ON, Canada
1979

Jon and Nancy Reimer
Windrift
Crown Point, IN (Region 6)
1974

Maggie Rice
Folly Quarters
Denver, CO (Region 3)
1991

Del and Donnelle Richards
Donn-Del
Gilroy, CA (Region 4)
1972

Martha and James Richards
Windlords
Fayetteville TN (Region 2)
1985

Robin K. Riel
Aashtoria
Yakima, WA (Region 5)
1985

Timothy and Sharon Robinson
Mulberry Street
Kasota, MN (Region 6)
1973

Joe Rogers
Ramsgate
Fort Worth, TX (Region 3)
1979

Mary Anne (Mitzi) Rosenlund
Vikings View
North Edst, MA (Region 2)
1981

Cheryl Ryan
Khyber
Lake Geneva, WI (Region 6)
1985

Angela San Paolo
Foxcroft
Ewing, NJ (Region 1)
1967

Peter San Paolo
Foxcroft
Ewing, NJ (Region 1)
1989

Jane & Peter Schreiber
Phoenixx
Powhatan,VA (Region 2)
1993

Lorrie Scott
Aruzia
Ramona, CA (Region 4)
1991

Robert & Barbara Scott
Boise, ID (Region 5)
1990

Diane Scott-Cool
Cool Hounds
Huron, OH (Region 6)
1991

Deborah Sharp
Bear, DE (Region 2)
1990

Pat Shaw
Coburn
High Ridge, MO (Region 3)
1989

R. Lynn Shell
Gryffyn's Aeyrie
McKinney, TX (Region 3)
1989

Mary La Salle Shoaf
Vero Beach, FL (Region 2)
1971

A. Louise Siegert
Cordova-Mishkova
Lowood, Queensland, Australia
1962

Roy Silguero
Gladkii-Veter
Frederick, MD (Region 2)
1991

James Sillers, DVM
Seabury
Imlay City, MI (Region 6)
1982

Sandra L. Simmons-Gamble
Aldemoor
Rolla, MO (Region 3)
1984

Barbara Skinner
Sky Run
Templeton, CA (Region 4)
1984

Shen Smith
Bokhara
Elk Rapids, MI (Region 6)
1976

Gale D. Snoddy
Melockoff
Milford, OH (Region 6)
1988

Amy Sorbie
Kyrov
Aurora, CO (Region 3)
1989

Dr. Ronald and Carol Spritzer
Spritzkof
Milford, OH (Region 6)
1979

Anita Squires
Falconcrest
Falcon, NC (Region 2)
1979

Karen Staudt-Cartabona
Majenkir, reg.
Swartswood, NJ (Region 1)
1964

Jon & Jennifer Steele
Auroral
Hemlock, MI (Region 6)
1989

Terry Steele
Borchi
Clyde, TX (Region 3)
1992

Chris Swilley
Renaissance
Persia, IA (Region 6)
1989

Lena Tamboer
TamBoer
Mahwah, NJ (Region 1)
1956

Kris Taylor
Henderson, NV (Region 4)
1992

Billie L. and Terry Thibeaux
Tierra Pina
Smithville, TX (Region 3)
1987

Ardietta* & Dana Thompson
Dana Dan
Fond du Lac, WI (Region 6)
1990

Irmgard Thompson
Krylyesa
West Caldwell, NJ (Region 1)
1961

Nancy Thurston
LaPine, OR (Region 5)
1990

Suzan Tintorri
Vaschka
Tehachapi, CA (Region 4)
1993

Barbara Todd
Zcerlov
Somerset, KY (Region 2)
1982

Elizabeth "Betsy" Tolley
Fiery Run
Brighton, TN (Region 2)
1993

Patricia Toy
Mariza
Tacoma, WA (Region 5)
1984

Valori & John Trantanella
Vitrina
Ellsworth, WI (Region 6)
1992

Dottie Trulock
Truehaven
Arroyo Grande, CA (Region 4)
1983

Eileen Turchan
Chantur
Knightdale, NC (Region 2)
1979

Pat Ulloa
Sundance
Covina, CA (Region 4)
1979

Susan Van de Water
Borzoi Del Sol
Midland, TX (Region 3)
1993

Laura Van Diest
Mystic
Sutton, AK (Region 5)
1985

Mary Vile
D'Eliv
Haymarket, VA (Region 2)
1978

Fred and Carol Vogel
Brodny
Pomfret Center, CT (Region 1)
1977

Rita Walker
Jantar
Morewood, ON, Canada
1981

Doyle and Lynn Wall
Legend
Cypress, TX (Region 3)
1984

Carole Watson
Cardinal
Traverse City, MI (Region 6)
1980

Geraldine "Jerry" White
Morozova
Valleyford, WA (Region 5)
1975

Marjorie Whitehurst
Enfield
Fairfax, VA (Region 2)
1991

Sara Whittington
Chataqua
Alvin, TX (Region 3)
1980

Ron Williams
Ridgeside
Wantage, NJ (Region 1)
1991

Kris Woddail
Romanoc
High Ridge, MO (Region 3)
1992

Fran Wright
Bibikov
Cross River, NY (Region 1)
1979

Kathryn and James F. Wright
Kajai
Deltaville, VA (Region 2)
1983

Barbara Yoon
Baryoon
Ellington, CT (Region 1)
1992

Hilda Osterhout Young
Three Lights
Wayne, PA (Region 1)
1971

Jennifer & Roni Zucker
Raynbo
Moscow, PA (Region 1)
1993